Edinburgh Diving Club

Founded in 1971

2017 Events Calendar

DATE EVENT LOCATION LEVEL

September

     
29-2nd Training Camp Croatia GB Team J
3rd SASA/Celtic Cup Trial Aberdeen,12.30-5.30pm 7+u,L1,L2,L3
13th/20th/27th  East Districts Edinburgh, 5.30-7pm. Scottish Age Group - 1m/3m/Platform

October

     
29-1st Oct Team Y Assessment Leeds GB Tracking
1st Oct EDC Championships Edinburgh All Squads, 12-6pm
13-15th Talent Zone Camp 4 Sheffield GB Team Z
14-15th White Rose Invitational Leeds Scotland Novices
21-22nd Celtic Cup Tri Nations  Edinburgh Scotland, Wales & Ireland Novice
21-23rd Southampton Invitational Southampton British Age Group 1+
23-28th National Team Y Camp Plymouth GB Team Y
26-29th Fina Grand Prix #6 Kuala Lumpur GB Selection
24-29th Stockholm Head to Head Sweden Edinburgh Elite Team Invite only
tbc Tynemouth Trophy Tynemouth Novice

November

     
2-5th Fina Grand Prix #7 Singapore GB Selection
9-12th Fina Grand Prix #8 Gold Coast GB Selection
10-12th Irish Open Dublin Scotland Team - Invite
11th SASA - All Levels Edinburgh, 12-5pm Scottish Skills - All Squads
18-19th Talent Games Leeds GB Talent invite
11-13th GBDF Winter Masters Tumbridge Wells Masters
30-3rd Dec Scottish National Championships Edinburgh (Note:Thistle Trophy has been postponed until May 2018) Invite only

December

     
8-10th Talent Zone Camp 5&1 Leeds GB Team Z
9th Santa Skills Sheffield Skills/TID

2018 Events Calendar

January

     
tbc SASA Levels- All Edinburgh, Scotland Scottish Skills

February

     
tbc British National Cup Plymouth Performance Invite only
9-11th Armada Cup Plymouth, England British Age Group 1 +
tbc Black & Blue Edinburgh Diving Parents and Adults of All Ages :)

March

     
3rd-5th Talent Zone Camp 6 & 2 Luton GB Team Z
tbc SASA Levels tbc Scottish Skills, Level 1 & 7&Under only
16-18th G-Star Leeds, England British Age Group 2 +
tbc 7 Nations tbc GB Selection

April

     
4-7th Junior Elites Plymouth, England British Junior Elite
4-15th Commonwealth Games Gold Coast, Australia Scottish Team
tbc SASA Levels - All Edinburgh, 12-5pm Scottish Skills - All Squads
26-29th 8th International Youth Meet Dresden, Germany GB Selection
tbc Shipley Novices Bradford, England British Skills 1

May

     
tbc Ogden and Lockerbie Trophy Edinburgh, 5-7.30pm Scottish Age Group
tbc SASA - Level 2 only tbc, tbc    Scottish Skills
18-20th Thistle Trophy Aberdeen Novice

June

     
tbc British National Championships tbc Senior Performance
tbc Talent Zone Camp 7 & 3 Sheffield GB Team Z
tbc European Junior Championships tbc GB Selection

July

     
tbc National Age Groups Sheffield British Age Group
tbc EDC International Trip tbc Elite Invite only
tbc National Skills Finals tbc Novice Invite only
tbc Summer Squad Break Edinburgh, Scotland Scottish, All Squads
       

August

     
6-12th LEN European Championships Glasgow/Edinburgh/Berlin Team GB